| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No religion | 14 |
0.9%
|
| 1 | Traditional / Tribal Religion | 1 |
0.1%
|
| 2 | Muslim | 19 |
1.2%
|
| 3 | Catholic | 538 |
33.5%
|
| 4 | Anglican | 180 |
11.2%
|
| 5 | Apostolic or New Apostolic Church | 6 |
0.4%
|
| 6 | Assembly of God Church | 16 |
1%
|
| 7 | Baptist Church | 3 |
0.2%
|
| 8 | Church of Christ | 20 |
1.2%
|
| 9 | Church of God | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 10 | Gospel / New Testament / Injili Church | 22 |
1.4%
|
| 11 | Harvest Church / Center / Revival | 1 |
0.1%
|
| 12 | Hosana Church | 0 |
0%
|
| 13 | Jehovah's Witnesses | 1 |
0.1%
|
| 14 | Legio Maria Church | 1 |
0.1%
|
| 15 | Miracle Church / Center / Revival | 1 |
0.1%
|
| 16 | NENO or Local Believers Church | 3 |
0.2%
|
| 17 | Pentecostal Church | 79 |
4.9%
|
| 18 | Roho Church | 1 |
0.1%
|
| 19 | Salvation Army Church | 15 |
0.9%
|
| 20 | Seventh Day Adventists | 238 |
14.8%
|
| 21 | Voice of Salvation Church | 1 |
0.1%
|
| 22 | Africa Inland Church | 398 |
24.8%
|
| 23 | Quaker/friends Church | 6 |
0.4%
|
| 24 | Other | 38 |
2.4%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.