| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Personal savings | 35 |
79.5%
|
| 2 | Borrowing money from informal sources money lender, etc | 1 |
2.3%
|
| 3 | Borrowing money from informal sources | 1 |
2.3%
|
| 4 | Loan from bank | 3 |
6.8%
|
| 5 | loan from other financial institution | 1 |
2.3%
|
| 6 | loan from microfinance organization | 2 |
4.5%
|
| 7 | loan or grant from another | 0 |
0%
|
| 8 | Real estate | 0 |
0%
|
| 9 | business partner | 0 |
0%
|
| 10 | bringing the investments | 1 |
2.3%
|
| 101 | .B | 2 | |
| Sysmiss | 254 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.