| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Not the most recent application of the business | 284 |
27.7%
|
| 1 | Selected - interviewed in rounds 1-7 but not rounds 8/9 | 151 |
14.7%
|
| 2 | Selected – grantee that wrongly said prev interv | 14 |
1.4%
|
| 3 | Selected - grantee that prev refused or was non-contact | 3 |
0.3%
|
| 4 | Sel - other 70+ from rds 1-7 that wrongly said prev interv | 5 |
0.5%
|
| 5 | Sel - other 70+ from rds 1-7 that was not prev selected | 0 |
0%
|
| 6 | Selected - additional random sample of PPs from rds 1-7 | 78 |
7.6%
|
| 7 | Sel - remaining VAs from rds 1-7 not prev selected | 1 |
0.1%
|
| 8 | Not selected - eligible for incl in PP add sample | 143 |
14%
|
| 9 | Not selected - other | 346 |
33.8%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.