| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pure stand | 13779 |
43.3%
|
| 2 | Mixed stand | 9495 |
29.8%
|
| 3 | Intended pure stand (not planted yet) | 297 |
0.9%
|
| 4 | Intended mixed stand (not planted yet) | 28 |
0.1%
|
| 5 | Fallow | 1712 |
5.4%
|
| 6 | Left bare after ploughing | 336 |
1.1%
|
| 7 | Farm building or Home Dwelling | 5416 |
17%
|
| 8 | Pond for aquaculture | 7 |
0%
|
| 9 | Grazing land | 564 |
1.8%
|
| 10 | Nurseries | 14 |
0%
|
| 11 | Trees | 169 |
0.5%
|
| 12 | Forests | 34 |
0.1%
|
| 99 | Other | 7 |
0%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.