| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 11. ELECTRICITY - ACCESS | 99 |
5.7%
|
| 12 | 12. ELECTRICITY - QUALITY | 148 |
8.5%
|
| 13 | 13. ELECTRICITY - COST | 27 |
1.6%
|
| 21 | 21. TELECOM - ACCESS | 3 |
0.2%
|
| 22 | 22. TELECOM - QUALITY | 12 |
0.7%
|
| 23 | 23. TELECOM - COST | 5 |
0.3%
|
| 31 | 31. WATER - ACCESS | 49 |
2.8%
|
| 32 | 32. WATER - QUALITY | 50 |
2.9%
|
| 33 | 33. WATER - COST | 18 |
1%
|
| 41 | 41. POSTAL SERVICE - ACCESS | 8 |
0.5%
|
| 42 | 42. POSTAL SERVICE - QUALITY | 4 |
0.2%
|
| 43 | 43. POSTAL SERVICE - COST | 4 |
0.2%
|
| 61 | 61. TRANSPORT ROAD - ACCESS | 76 |
4.4%
|
| 62 | 62. TRANSPORT ROAD - QUALITY | 122 |
7%
|
| 63 | 63. TRANSPORT - COST | 151 |
8.7%
|
| 64 | 64. TRANSPORT - FACILITIES TO TRANSPORT GOODS | 73 |
4.2%
|
| 71 | 71. FINANCIAL SERVICES - POSSIBILITY TO BORROW FROM FAMILY | 66 |
3.8%
|
| 72 | 72. FINANCIAL SERVICES - POSSIBILITY TO BORROW FROM FORMAL FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS | 35 |
2%
|
| 73 | 73. FINANCIAL SERVICES - INTEREST RATES | 7 |
0.4%
|
| 74 | 74. FINANCIAL SERVICES - COMPLICATED BANK LOAN PROCEDURES | 5 |
0.3%
|
| 75 | 75. FINANCIAL SERVICES - FEAR OF NOT BEING ABLE TO PAY LOAN INSTALLMENTS | 10 |
0.6%
|
| 76 | 76. DON'T KNOW WHERE OR HOW TO GET A LOAN | 5 |
0.3%
|
| 81 | 81. MARKETS - ACCESS TO MARKETS (DISTANCE AND COST) | 40 |
2.3%
|
| 82 | 82. MARKETS - DIFFICULTY TO OBTAIN INFORMATION ON YOUR PRODUCT'S MARKET | 14 |
0.8%
|
| 83 | 83. MARKETS - LOW DEMAND FOR GOODS AND SERVICES PRODUCED | 28 |
1.6%
|
| 84 | 84. MARKETS - ACCESS TO INPUT MARKETS (DISTANCE AND COST) | 44 |
2.5%
|
| 85 | 85. MARKETS - DIFFICULTY TO OBTAIN INFORMATION ON INPUT MARKET | 9 |
0.5%
|
| 86 | 86. MARKETS - DIFFICULTY TO OBTAIN INPUTS | 110 |
6.3%
|
| 91 | 91. GOVERNEMET - CORRUPTION | 6 |
0.3%
|
| 92 | 92. GOVERNMENT - UNCERTAIN ECONOMIC POLICY | 18 |
1%
|
| 93 | 93. GOVERNMENT - RESTRICTIVE LAWS AND REGULATIONS | 9 |
0.5%
|
| 101 | 101. SAFETY - CRIMINALITY, THEFT AND LAWLESSNESS | 13 |
0.7%
|
| 102 | 102. SAFETY - CONFLICTS AND SOCIAL FRICTION | 30 |
1.7%
|
| 111 | 111. TECHNOLOGY - LACK OF TRAINING | 7 |
0.4%
|
| 112 | 112. TECHNOLOGY - RESEARCH COSTS | 1 |
0.1%
|
| 113 | 113. TECHNOLOGY - ACCESS TO COMPUTERS | 0 |
0%
|
| 114 | 114. TECHNOLOGY - ACCESS TO INFORMATION AND TECHNOLOGY | 0 |
0%
|
| 121 | 121. REGISTRATION & PERMITS - TIME AND COST OF REGISTERING ENTERPRISE | 11 |
0.6%
|
| 122 | 122. REGISTRATION & PERMITS - TIME AND COST OF OBTAINING ENTERPRISE PERMIT | 22 |
1.3%
|
| 123 | 123. REGISTRATION & PERMITS - COMPLICATED ENTERPRISE REGISTRATION AND PERMIT REGULATIONS | 6 |
0.3%
|
| 131 | 131. TAXATION - HIGH TAXES | 32 |
1.8%
|
| 132 | 132. TAXATION - UNOFFICIAL LEVIES | 9 |
0.5%
|
| 140 | 140. OTHER (SPECIFY) | 41 |
2.4%
|
| 141 | 141. NONE | 308 |
17.8%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.