| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2331 |
98.8%
|
||
| COMMUNITY TAP | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Dam | 1 |
0%
|
|
| drain of scheem | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Fallow | 1 |
0%
|
|
| NGO TANK | 1 |
0%
|
|
| no any method used because the soil was already wet | 1 |
0%
|
|
| no irrigation | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| NO IRRIGATION | 1 |
0%
|
|
| no system of irrigation used because the soil is always wet do to flooding that happen | 1 |
0%
|
|
| none | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| pipe | 1 |
0%
|
|
| piped | 1 |
0%
|
|
| piped into yard | 1 |
0%
|
|
| piped water inyard | 1 |
0%
|
|
| scheme drainage from the river | 1 |
0%
|
|
| tap | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Tap | 1 |
0%
|
|
| tap water | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| THERE IS A LOT OF WATER MOISTURE IN THE GARDEN | 1 |
0%
|
|
| UNDERGROUND WARMTH | 1 |
0%
|
|
| underground water | 1 |
0%
|
|
| use moisture | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Vala | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| water canal | 1 |
0%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.