| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WAITING FOR RESULTS OF A PREVIOUS SEARCH | 48 |
28.9%
|
| 2 | AWAITING RECALL FROM A PREVIOUS JOB | 5 |
3%
|
| 3 | WAITING FOR THE SEASON TO START | 7 |
4.2%
|
| 4 | WAITING TO START NEW JOB OR BUSINESS | 18 |
10.8%
|
| 5 | TIRED OF LOOKING FOR JOBS, NO JOBS IN AREA | 45 |
27.1%
|
| 6 | NO JOBS MATCHING SKILLS, LACKS EXPERIENCE | 23 |
13.9%
|
| 7 | CONSIDERED TOO YOUNG/OLD BY EMPLOYERS | 1 |
0.6%
|
| 8 | IN STUDIES, TRAINING | 0 |
0%
|
| 9 | FAMILY / HOUSEHOLD RESPONSIBILITIES | 11 |
6.6%
|
| 10 | IN AGRICULTURE / FISHING FOR FAMILY USE | 1 |
0.6%
|
| 11 | OWN DISABILITY, INJURY, ILLNESS | 1 |
0.6%
|
| 12 | RETIRED, PENSIONER, OTHER SOURCES OF INCOME | 0 |
0%
|
| 13 | OTHER (SPECIFY) | 6 |
3.6%
|
| Sysmiss | 50310 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.