| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Wheat | 73 |
1%
|
| 12 | Maize | 1598 |
21.6%
|
| 13 | Sorghum | 312 |
4.2%
|
| 14 | Rice | 44 |
0.6%
|
| 15 | Other cereals | 0 |
0%
|
| 20 | Orange fleshed Sweet potatoes | 61 |
0.8%
|
| 21 | White fleshed sweet potatoes | 1300 |
17.6%
|
| 22 | Irish potato | 262 |
3.5%
|
| 23 | Cassava | 582 |
7.9%
|
| 24 | Taro | 45 |
0.6%
|
| 25 | Yam | 0 |
0%
|
| 26 | Banana cooking | 152 |
2.1%
|
| 27 | Other roots and tubers specify:_ | 9 |
0.1%
|
| 31 | Tomato | 21 |
0.3%
|
| 32 | Cabbage | 13 |
0.2%
|
| 33 | Other vegetables | 53 |
0.7%
|
| 41 | Banana (wine) | 94 |
1.3%
|
| 42 | Banana fruit | 36 |
0.5%
|
| 43 | Passion fruit | 0 |
0%
|
| 44 | Pineapple | 2 |
0%
|
| 45 | Other fruit specify:______ | 7 |
0.1%
|
| 50 | Iron fortified beans | 26 |
0.4%
|
| 51 | Beans | 2397 |
32.5%
|
| 52 | Peas | 37 |
0.5%
|
| 53 | Soya | 93 |
1.3%
|
| 54 | Ground nuts | 64 |
0.9%
|
| 55 | Other pulses, specify:_____ | 0 |
0%
|
| 61 | Tea | 5 |
0.1%
|
| 62 | Coffee | 52 |
0.7%
|
| 63 | Tobacco | 1 |
0%
|
| 64 | Sugar cane | 5 |
0.1%
|
| 65 | Other cash crops specify:___ | 39 |
0.5%
|
| Sysmiss | 2326 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.