| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Was given more drinks | 25 |
2.9%
|
| 2 | Was given more food | 13 |
1.5%
|
| 3 | Was frequently breastfed | 13 |
1.5%
|
| 4 | Was given clean safe drinking water | 10 |
1.2%
|
| 5 | Was given RUTF | 13 |
1.5%
|
| 6 | Was given homemade or packaged (ReSoMal) oral rehidration sa | 76 |
8.7%
|
| 7 | Was zinc supplement given along with the home or packaged or | 194 |
22.3%
|
| 8 | Was given other diarrhea treatment | 302 |
34.8%
|
| 88 | Nothing was done | 223 |
25.7%
|
| Sysmiss | 5867 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.