| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Low production from last season | 7 |
3.3%
|
| 2 | Not enough supply (not enough food available on market | 6 |
2.9%
|
| 3 | Not enough demand (can't sell crops at market) | 20 |
9.5%
|
| 4 | Loss/reduction of employment of household | 16 |
7.6%
|
| 5 | Reduction of income of household members | 6 |
2.9%
|
| 6 | High market prices for non-food items | 25 |
11.9%
|
| 7 | Unusually high food prices | 26 |
12.4%
|
| 8 | Insecurity/unrest/Violence | 3 |
1.4%
|
| 9 | Market too far | 49 |
23.3%
|
| 10 | Bad road to market | 8 |
3.8%
|
| 88 | No challenges | 44 |
21%
|
| Sysmiss | 777 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.