| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2588 |
26.7%
|
|
| 1 | less that 1000 sqm (<0.1 ha) | 2136 |
22%
|
| 2 | Between 1000 and 2000sqm (0.1 < 0.2 ha) | 1850 |
19.1%
|
| 3 | Between 2000 and 5000sqm (0.2 <0.5 ha) | 1534 |
15.8%
|
| 4 | Between 5000 and 10,000sqm (0.5 < 1ha) | 992 |
10.2%
|
| 5 | Between 10,000 and 20,000sqm (1 < 2 ha) | 461 |
4.7%
|
| 6 | Between 20,000 and 50,000sqm (2 < 5 ha) | 130 |
1.3%
|
| 7 | 50,000sqm and above (5 ha and above) | 18 |
0.2%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.