| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALTO MOLOCUE | 17 |
0.9%
|
| 2 | ANCUABE | 8 |
0.4%
|
| 3 | ANGOCHE | 10 |
0.5%
|
| 4 | ANGONIA | 4 |
0.2%
|
| 5 | BALAMA | 5 |
0.3%
|
| 6 | BARUE | 11 |
0.6%
|
| 7 | BILENE | 29 |
1.5%
|
| 8 | BOANE | 23 |
1.2%
|
| 9 | BUZI | 9 |
0.5%
|
| 10 | CAHORA BASSA | 16 |
0.8%
|
| 11 | CAIA | 4 |
0.2%
|
| 12 | CHANGARA | 9 |
0.5%
|
| 13 | CHERINGOMA | 0 |
0%
|
| 14 | CHIBABAVA | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 15 | CHIBUTO | 21 |
1.1%
|
| 16 | CHICUALACUALA | 0 |
0%
|
| 17 | CHIFUNDE | 0 |
0%
|
| 18 | CHIMBONILA | 0 |
0%
|
| 19 | CHINDE | 0 |
0%
|
| 20 | CHIURE | 17 |
0.9%
|
| 21 | CHIUTA | 0 |
0%
|
| 22 | CHOKWE | 35 |
1.8%
|
| 23 | CHONGOENE | 11 |
0.6%
|
| 24 | CIDADE DA BEIRA | 131 |
6.6%
|
| 25 | CIDADE DA MATOLA | 154 |
7.7%
|
| 26 | CIDADE DE CHIMOIO | 115 |
5.8%
|
| 27 | CIDADE DE INHAMBANE | 33 |
1.7%
|
| 28 | CIDADE DE LICHINGA | 86 |
4.3%
|
| 29 | CIDADE DE NAMPULA | 117 |
5.9%
|
| 30 | CIDADE DE PEMBA | 106 |
5.3%
|
| 31 | CIDADE DE QUELIMANE | 63 |
3.2%
|
| 32 | CIDADE DE TETE | 96 |
4.8%
|
| 33 | CIDADE DE XAI-XAI | 91 |
4.6%
|
| 34 | CUAMBA | 62 |
3.1%
|
| 35 | DERRE | 0 |
0%
|
| 36 | DOA | 0 |
0%
|
| 37 | DONDO | 30 |
1.5%
|
| 38 | ERATI | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 39 | FUNHALOURO | 0 |
0%
|
| 40 | GILE | 4 |
0.2%
|
| 41 | GONDOLA | 12 |
0.6%
|
| 42 | GORONGOSA | 0 |
0%
|
| 43 | GOVURO | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 44 | GUIJA | 4 |
0.2%
|
| 45 | GURO | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 46 | GURUE | 11 |
0.6%
|
| 47 | HOMOINE | 12 |
0.6%
|
| 48 | IBO | 0 |
0%
|
| 49 | ILE | 8 |
0.4%
|
| 50 | ILHA DE MOÇAMBIQUE | 0 |
0%
|
| 51 | INHARRIME | 10 |
0.5%
|
| 52 | INHASSORO | 4 |
0.2%
|
| 53 | INHASSUNGE | 0 |
0%
|
| 54 | JANGAMO | 12 |
0.6%
|
| 55 | LAGO | 3 |
0.2%
|
| 56 | LAGO NIASSA | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 57 | LIMPOPO | 6 |
0.3%
|
| 58 | LUABO | 0 |
0%
|
| 59 | LUGELA | 4 |
0.2%
|
| 60 | MABALANE | 0 |
0%
|
| 61 | MACANGA | 5 |
0.3%
|
| 62 | MACATE | 0 |
0%
|
| 63 | MACHAZE | 0 |
0%
|
| 64 | MACOMIA | 0 |
0%
|
| 65 | MAGANJA DA COSTA | 6 |
0.3%
|
| 66 | MAGOE | 0 |
0%
|
| 67 | MAGUDE | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 68 | MAJUNE | 4 |
0.2%
|
| 69 | MALEMA | 6 |
0.3%
|
| 70 | MANDIMBA | 4 |
0.2%
|
| 71 | MANDLAKAZE | 26 |
1.3%
|
| 72 | MANHIÇA | 13 |
0.7%
|
| 73 | MANICA | 31 |
1.6%
|
| 74 | MARARA | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 75 | MARAVIA | 0 |
0%
|
| 76 | MARRACUENE | 31 |
1.6%
|
| 77 | MARROMEU | 3 |
0.2%
|
| 78 | MARRUPA | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 79 | MASSANGENA | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 80 | MASSINGA | 23 |
1.2%
|
| 81 | MATUTUINE | 0 |
0%
|
| 82 | MAUA | 0 |
0%
|
| 83 | MAVAGO | 0 |
0%
|
| 84 | MAXIXE | 44 |
2.2%
|
| 85 | MECANHELAS | 12 |
0.6%
|
| 86 | MECONTA | 5 |
0.3%
|
| 87 | MECUBURI | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 88 | MECUFI | 0 |
0%
|
| 89 | MECULA | 0 |
0%
|
| 90 | MELUCO | 0 |
0%
|
| 91 | MEMBA | 0 |
0%
|
| 92 | METARICA | 0 |
0%
|
| 93 | METUGE | 4 |
0.2%
|
| 94 | MILANGE | 6 |
0.3%
|
| 95 | MOAMBA | 5 |
0.3%
|
| 96 | MOATIZE | 39 |
2%
|
| 97 | MOCIMBOA DA PRAIA | 0 |
0%
|
| 98 | MOCUBA | 24 |
1.2%
|
| 99 | MOCUBELA | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 100 | MOGINCUAL | 0 |
0%
|
| 101 | MOGOVOLAS | 3 |
0.2%
|
| 102 | MOLUMBO | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 103 | MOMA | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 104 | MONAPO | 17 |
0.9%
|
| 105 | MONTEPUEZ | 29 |
1.5%
|
| 106 | MOPEIA | 0 |
0%
|
| 107 | MORRUMBALA | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 108 | MORRUMBENE | 10 |
0.5%
|
| 109 | MOSSURIL | 3 |
0.2%
|
| 110 | MOSSURIZE | 0 |
0%
|
| 111 | MUANZA | 0 |
0%
|
| 112 | MUECATE | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 113 | MUEDA | 7 |
0.4%
|
| 114 | MUIDUMBE | 0 |
0%
|
| 115 | MULEVALA | 3 |
0.2%
|
| 116 | MURRUPULA | 3 |
0.2%
|
| 117 | MUTARARA | 3 |
0.2%
|
| 118 | NACALA | 35 |
1.8%
|
| 119 | NACALA-A-VELHA | 0 |
0%
|
| 120 | NACAROA | 0 |
0%
|
| 121 | NAMAACHA | 0 |
0%
|
| 122 | NAMACURRA | 6 |
0.3%
|
| 123 | NAMARROI | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 124 | NAMUNO | 0 |
0%
|
| 125 | NANGADE | 0 |
0%
|
| 126 | NGAUMA | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 127 | NHAMATANDA | 26 |
1.3%
|
| 128 | NICOADALA | 16 |
0.8%
|
| 129 | NIPEPE | 0 |
0%
|
| 130 | PANDA | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 131 | PEBANE | 11 |
0.6%
|
| 132 | RAPALE | 3 |
0.2%
|
| 133 | RIBAUE | 5 |
0.3%
|
| 134 | SANGA | 5 |
0.3%
|
| 135 | SUSSUNDENGA | 9 |
0.5%
|
| 136 | TAMBARA | 0 |
0%
|
| 137 | TSANGANO | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 138 | VANDUZI | 9 |
0.5%
|
| 139 | VILANKULO | 49 |
2.5%
|
| 140 | ZAVALA | 7 |
0.4%
|
| 141 | ZUMBU | 0 |
0%
|
| Sysmiss | 215 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.