| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Non-functioning v |
39 |
0.4%
|
| 2 | Used tires | 191 |
1.9%
|
| 3 | Waste oils (black oils and hydraulic oils) | 211 |
2.1%
|
| 4 | Empty packaging of plant protection products (PPPs) | 1930 |
18.8%
|
| 5 | Empty packaging of fertilizer products | 1981 |
19.3%
|
| 6 | Empty packaging of diesel, gasoline or other petroleum products | 574 |
5.6%
|
| 7 | Empty packaging of cleaning and disinfection products | 404 |
3.9%
|
| 8 | Empty packaging of seeds (bags and containers of all sizes and materials) | 435 |
4.2%
|
| 9 | Used plastic film | 1908 |
18.6%
|
| 10 | Ropes and nets (used for forage conditioning or viticulture) | 1051 |
10.2%
|
| 11 | Plant protection products (PPPs) that are no longer usable | 161 |
1.6%
|
| 12 | Veterinary waste | 621 |
6%
|
| 13 | Fruit-soaking fungicidal liquids | 118 |
1.1%
|
| 14 | Other non-hazardous organic waste | 384 |
3.7%
|
| 15 | Other non-hazardous inorganic waste | 217 |
2.1%
|
| 16 | Other hazardous waste | 49 |
0.5%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.