Login
Login
|
Microdata at FAO
    Home / Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalogue / 50X2030 / MLI_2023_2024_EAC_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [V394]
50x2030

Agricultural Survey 2023-2024

Mali, 2023 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2023_2024_EAC_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Planning and Statistics Unit of the Rural Development Sector (CPS/SDR, Cellule de Planification et de Statistique du Secteur Développement Rural)
Collections
50x2030 Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 01, 2026
Last modified
Apr 23, 2026
Page views
12069
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • P1_APPRECIATION_SUP
  • P1_CARAC_MEMBRES
  • P1_CULTURES
  • P1_EXPLOITATIONS_AGRI
  • P1_PARCELLES
  • P1_PARCELLES_CARRES
  • P1_PRATIQUES_EXPL
  • P1_PREL_DE_RENDEMENT
  • P1_STOCKS_1_AN
  • P1_STOCKS_ACTUELS
  • P1_UTIL_INTRANTS
  • P2_ABATTAGES_COL
  • P2_ABATTAGES_IND
  • P2_ACCES_AUX_CONSEILS
  • P2_ACCES_INFORMATION
  • P2_CHOCS
  • P2_CREDITS_AGRICOLES
  • P2_CULTURES
  • P2_EFFECTIF_BETAIL
  • P2_EFFECTIF_VOLAILLE
  • P2_EQUIPEMENTS
  • P2_GESTION_DECHETS
  • P2_PARCELLES
  • P2_PROD_GEST_FUMIER
  • P2_PRODUCTION_COMMER
  • P2_PRODUITS_DE_PECHE
  • P2_RECOLTE_DES_CARRES
  • P2_SOUS_PRODUITS_CUL
  • P2_UTIL_INTRANTS

Code d'équipement ou de matériel (S13Q03_EQUIPTYPE)

Data file: P2_EQUIPEMENTS

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 224 - 297
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
224 Tracteur
225 Pulvériseur
226 Motoculteur
227 Multiculteur
228 Charrue
229 Houe asine/étoile
230 Semoir
231 Herse
232 Bœuf de labour
233 Anes de labour/transport
234 Cheval de labour
235 Chameaux pour le labour
236 Charrettes
237 Appareille de traitement
238 Ruches améliorées
239 Ruches traditionnelles
240 Décortiqueuse à  riz
241 Egreneuse à  maïs
242 Batteuse à  riz
243 Batteuse à  mil
244 Groupe moto pompe
245 Pompe manuelle
246 Pirogue, barque
247 Egrenoir à  maïs
248 Faucardeuse
249 Pompe solaire
250 Pompe « ciwara »
251 Presse à  karité
252 Couveuse
253 Grenier fumigable
254 Grenier traditionnel (non fumigable)
255 Aire de séchage
256 Séchoir manuel
257 Séchoir solaire
258 Magasin de stockage
259 Abreuvoir
260 Mangeoire
261 Poulailler amélioré
262 Parc à  bétail
263 Puits équipé
264 Forage
265 Château d'eau
266 Filets de pêche (filets dérivants, dormants, filets eperviers)
267 Palangre
268 Cages flottantes
269 Etangs piscicoles
270 Tricycle (Katakatani)
271 Nasse (Zonlon/Papolo)
272 Botteleuse manuelle
273 Botteleuse motorisée
274 Hache paille
297 Autre type d'équipement ou de matériel à  préciser
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations

FOLLOW US ON

  • icon-facebook
  • icon-flickr
  • icon-instagram
  • icon-linkedin
  • icon-rss
  • icon-slideshare
  • icon-soundcloud
  • icon-tiktok
  • icon-tuotiao
  • icon-twitter
  • icon-wechat
  • icon-weibo
  • icon-youtube
  • FAO Organizational Chart
  • Regional Office for AfricaRegional Office for Asia and the PacificRegional Office for Europe and Central AsiaRegional Office for Latin America and the CaribbeanRegional Office for the Near East and North AfricaCountry Offices
  • Jobs
  • |
  • Contact us
  • |
  • Terms and Conditions
  • |
  • Scam Alert
  • |
  • Report Misconduct

Download our App

© FAO 2026