| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Do not know | 3 |
0.1%
|
| 2 | No, everything works on gravity | 3132 |
94.4%
|
| 3 | Yes, there is a communal diesel/gas pump | 82 |
2.5%
|
| 4 | Yes, there is a communal manual pump | 14 |
0.4%
|
| 5 | Yes, there is a diesel pump in my field | 49 |
1.5%
|
| 6 | Yes, there is a manual pump in my field | 38 |
1.1%
|
| Sysmiss | 265 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.