Login
Login
|
Microdata at FAO
    Home / Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalogue / 50X2030 / GNB_2025_LAH_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F3]
50x2030

Listing of agricultural households 2025

Guinea-Bissau, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GNB_2025_LAH_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
General Directorate of Agricultural Planning (Direção Geral da Planificação Agrária)
Collections
50x2030 Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 31, 2026
Last modified
Sep 14, 2026
Page views
210
Downloads
23
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • agregados
  • listagem_gb

Number of livestock animals in the household: Other animals (c20)

Data file: agregados

Overview

Valid: 27912
Invalid: 4352
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 41
Mean: 0.227
Standard deviation: 0.967
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Width: 8
Range: 0 - 41
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations

FOLLOW US ON

  • icon-facebook
  • icon-flickr
  • icon-instagram
  • icon-linkedin
  • icon-rss
  • icon-slideshare
  • icon-soundcloud
  • icon-tiktok
  • icon-tuotiao
  • icon-twitter
  • icon-wechat
  • icon-weibo
  • icon-youtube
  • FAO Organizational Chart
  • Regional Office for AfricaRegional Office for Asia and the PacificRegional Office for Europe and Central AsiaRegional Office for Latin America and the CaribbeanRegional Office for the Near East and North AfricaCountry Offices
  • Jobs
  • |
  • Contact us
  • |
  • Terms and Conditions
  • |
  • Scam Alert
  • |
  • Report Misconduct

Download our App

© FAO 2026