Login
Login
|
Microdata at FAO
    Home / Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalogue / 50X2030 / GIN_2025_EE_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [V2]
50x2030

Livestock Survey 2025

Guinea, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GIN_2025_EE_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
National Agency for Agricultural and Food Statistics (Agence Nationale des Statistiques Agricoles et Alimentaires, ANASA)
Collections
50x2030 Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 14, 2026
Last modified
Oct 08, 2026
Page views
3999
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • aliment_type_ano
  • info_vaccination_ano
  • sect1_membresmenage_ano
  • sect2_bovins_ano
  • sect2_caprins_ano
  • sect2_ovins_ano
  • sect2_porcins_ano
  • elev_travail_ouv_ano
  • autre_prod_elevage_ano
  • sect5_production_oeufs_ano
  • sect4_q15_ano
  • sect3_2_volaille_ano
  • sect3_1_cheptel_ano_1
  • module_elevage_ano

Préfecture (Prefecture)

Data file: aliment_type_ano

Overview

Valid: 1524
Invalid: 23
Type: Discrete
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: Numeric
Weighted variable: V5

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases Weighted
11 BOFFA 117 1803
1.7%
12 BOKE 14 358
0.3%
13 FRIA 7 183
0.2%
14 GAOUAL 20 765
0.7%
15 KOUNDARA 34 2911
2.8%
31 DABOLA 198 18260
17.7%
32 DINGUIRAYE 4 451
0.4%
34 KISSIDOUGOU 12 792
0.8%
41 KANKAN 29 2012
2%
42 KEROUANE 6 204
0.2%
44 MANDIANA 57 4143
4%
45 SIGUIRI 221 40460
39.2%
51 COYAH 2 10
0%
52 DUBREKA 107 2418
2.3%
53 FORECARIAH 13 202
0.2%
54 KINDIA 3 108
0.1%
55 TELIMELE 16 1579
1.5%
62 LABE 24 1147
1.1%
63 LELOUMA 6 306
0.3%
65 TOUGUE 57 1252
1.2%
71 DALABA 59 2043
2%
72 MAMOU 15 1193
1.2%
73 PITA 32 3270
3.2%
81 BEYLA 64 3615
3.5%
82 GUECKEDOU 13 430
0.4%
83 LOLA 220 7638
7.4%
84 MACENTA 79 2002
1.9%
85 NZEREKORE 72 3183
3.1%
86 YOMOU 23 414
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations

FOLLOW US ON

  • icon-facebook
  • icon-flickr
  • icon-instagram
  • icon-linkedin
  • icon-rss
  • icon-slideshare
  • icon-soundcloud
  • icon-tiktok
  • icon-tuotiao
  • icon-twitter
  • icon-wechat
  • icon-weibo
  • icon-youtube
  • FAO Organizational Chart
  • Regional Office for AfricaRegional Office for Asia and the PacificRegional Office for Europe and Central AsiaRegional Office for Latin America and the CaribbeanRegional Office for the Near East and North AfricaCountry Offices
  • Jobs
  • |
  • Contact us
  • |
  • Terms and Conditions
  • |
  • Scam Alert
  • |
  • Report Misconduct

Download our App

© FAO 2026