Login
Login
|
Microdata at FAO
    Home / Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalogue / 50X2030 / GIN_2025_EE_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [V3]
50x2030

Livestock Survey 2025

Guinea, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GIN_2025_EE_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
National Agency for Agricultural and Food Statistics (Agence Nationale des Statistiques Agricoles et Alimentaires, ANASA)
Collections
50x2030 Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 14, 2026
Last modified
Oct 08, 2026
Page views
4002
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • aliment_type_ano
  • info_vaccination_ano
  • sect1_membresmenage_ano
  • sect2_bovins_ano
  • sect2_caprins_ano
  • sect2_ovins_ano
  • sect2_porcins_ano
  • elev_travail_ouv_ano
  • autre_prod_elevage_ano
  • sect5_production_oeufs_ano
  • sect4_q15_ano
  • sect3_2_volaille_ano
  • sect3_1_cheptel_ano_1
  • module_elevage_ano

Région (Region)

Data file: aliment_type_ano

Overview

Valid: 1524
Type: Discrete
Width: 12
Range: -
Format: Numeric
Weighted variable: V5

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases Weighted
1 BOKE 192 6022
5.8%
3 FARANAH 214 19505
18.9%
4 KANKAN 313 46820
45.4%
5 KINDIA 141 4319
4.2%
6 LABE 87 2707
2.6%
7 MAMOU 106 6507
6.3%
8 NZEREKORE 471 17284
16.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations

FOLLOW US ON

  • icon-facebook
  • icon-flickr
  • icon-instagram
  • icon-linkedin
  • icon-rss
  • icon-slideshare
  • icon-soundcloud
  • icon-tiktok
  • icon-tuotiao
  • icon-twitter
  • icon-wechat
  • icon-weibo
  • icon-youtube
  • FAO Organizational Chart
  • Regional Office for AfricaRegional Office for Asia and the PacificRegional Office for Europe and Central AsiaRegional Office for Latin America and the CaribbeanRegional Office for the Near East and North AfricaCountry Offices
  • Jobs
  • |
  • Contact us
  • |
  • Terms and Conditions
  • |
  • Scam Alert
  • |
  • Report Misconduct

Download our App

© FAO 2026