| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 011 | Kondoa | 5 |
0%
|
| 012 | Mpwapwa | 3 |
0%
|
| 013 | Kongwa | 0 |
0%
|
| 015 | Dodoma Urban | 0 |
0%
|
| 016 | Bahi | 0 |
0%
|
| 017 | Chamwino | 0 |
0%
|
| 021 | Monduli | 81 |
0.2%
|
| 023 | Arusha | 85 |
0.3%
|
| 024 | Karatu | 57 |
0.2%
|
| 025 | Ngorongoro | 23 |
0.1%
|
| 026 | Longido | 253 |
0.8%
|
| 027 | Arusha Rural | 279 |
0.8%
|
| 028 | Meru | 165 |
0.5%
|
| 031 | Rombo | 665 |
2%
|
| 032 | Mwanga | 560 |
1.7%
|
| 033 | Same | 678 |
2.1%
|
| 034 | Moshi Rural | 310 |
0.9%
|
| 035 | Hai | 340 |
1%
|
| 037 | Siha | 138 |
0.4%
|
| 041 | Lushoto | 826 |
2.5%
|
| 042 | Korogwe | 185 |
0.6%
|
| 043 | Muheza | 358 |
1.1%
|
| 044 | Tanga | 101 |
0.3%
|
| 045 | Pangani | 216 |
0.7%
|
| 046 | Handeni | 284 |
0.9%
|
| 047 | Kilindi | 298 |
0.9%
|
| 048 | Mkinga | 366 |
1.1%
|
| 051 | Kilosa | 340 |
1%
|
| 052 | Morogoro | 345 |
1%
|
| 053 | Kilombero | 421 |
1.3%
|
| 054 | Ulanga | 690 |
2.1%
|
| 055 | Morogoro Urban | 190 |
0.6%
|
| 056 | Mvomero | 359 |
1.1%
|
| 061 | Bagamoyo | 165 |
0.5%
|
| 062 | Kibaha | 300 |
0.9%
|
| 063 | Kisarawe | 477 |
1.4%
|
| 064 | Mkuranga | 357 |
1.1%
|
| 065 | Rufiji | 409 |
1.2%
|
| 066 | Mafia | 97 |
0.3%
|
| 071 | Kinondoni | 226 |
0.7%
|
| 072 | Ilala | 124 |
0.4%
|
| 073 | Temeke | 194 |
0.6%
|
| 081 | Kilwa | 0 |
0%
|
| 082 | Lindi Rural | 4 |
0%
|
| 083 | Nachingwea | 1 |
0%
|
| 084 | Liwale | 4 |
0%
|
| 085 | Ruangwa | 27 |
0.1%
|
| 086 | Lindi Urban | 0 |
0%
|
| 091 | Mtwara Rural | 1 |
0%
|
| 092 | Newala | 0 |
0%
|
| 093 | Masasi | 8 |
0%
|
| 094 | Tandahimba | 0 |
0%
|
| 095 | Mtwara Urban | 0 |
0%
|
| 096 | Nanyumbu | 0 |
0%
|
| 101 | Tunduru | 5 |
0%
|
| 102 | Songea Rural | 4 |
0%
|
| 103 | Mbinga | 0 |
0%
|
| 104 | Songea Urban | 0 |
0%
|
| 105 | Namtumbo | 2 |
0%
|
| 111 | Iringa Rural | 1 |
0%
|
| 112 | Mufindi | 6 |
0%
|
| 113 | Makete | 0 |
0%
|
| 114 | Njombe | 0 |
0%
|
| 115 | Ludewa | 3 |
0%
|
| 116 | Iringa Urban | 0 |
0%
|
| 117 | Kilolo | 10 |
0%
|
| 118 | Njombe Mji | 1 |
0%
|
| 121 | Chunya | 11 |
0%
|
| 122 | Mbeya (R) | 94 |
0.3%
|
| 123 | Kyela | 0 |
0%
|
| 124 | Rungwe | 483 |
1.5%
|
| 125 | Ileje | 186 |
0.6%
|
| 126 | Mbozi | 0 |
0%
|
| 127 | Mbarali | 2 |
0%
|
| 128 | Mbeya Urban | 1 |
0%
|
| 131 | Iramba | 0 |
0%
|
| 132 | Singida Rural | 0 |
0%
|
| 133 | Manyoni | 0 |
0%
|
| 134 | Singida Urban | 0 |
0%
|
| 141 | Nzega | 0 |
0%
|
| 142 | Igunga | 2 |
0%
|
| 143 | Uyui | 5 |
0%
|
| 144 | Urambo | 0 |
0%
|
| 145 | Sikonge | 0 |
0%
|
| 146 | Tabora Urban | 0 |
0%
|
| 151 | Mpanda | 16 |
0%
|
| 152 | Sumbawanga Rural | 10 |
0%
|
| 153 | Nkasi | 3 |
0%
|
| 154 | Sumbawanga Urban | 0 |
0%
|
| 161 | Kibondo | 842 |
2.6%
|
| 162 | Kasulu | 640 |
1.9%
|
| 163 | Kigoma Rural | 605 |
1.8%
|
| 164 | Kigoma Urban | 164 |
0.5%
|
| 171 | Bariadi | 2 |
0%
|
| 172 | Maswa | 0 |
0%
|
| 173 | Shinyanga Rural | 0 |
0%
|
| 174 | Kahama | 115 |
0.3%
|
| 175 | Bukombe | 9 |
0%
|
| 176 | Meatu | 9 |
0%
|
| 177 | Shinyanga Urban | 7 |
0%
|
| 178 | Kishapu | 2 |
0%
|
| 181 | Karagwe | 706 |
2.1%
|
| 182 | Bukoba Rural | 1019 |
3.1%
|
| 183 | Muleba | 900 |
2.7%
|
| 184 | Biharamulo | 903 |
2.7%
|
| 185 | Ngara | 1047 |
3.2%
|
| 186 | Bukoba Urban | 127 |
0.4%
|
| 187 | Missenyi | 1435 |
4.4%
|
| 188 | Chato | 1001 |
3%
|
| 191 | Ukerewe | 652 |
2%
|
| 192 | Magu | 893 |
2.7%
|
| 194 | Kwimba | 906 |
2.8%
|
| 195 | Sengerema | 819 |
2.5%
|
| 196 | Geita | 958 |
2.9%
|
| 197 | Missungwi | 1125 |
3.4%
|
| 198 | Ilemela | 434 |
1.3%
|
| 201 | Tarime | 714 |
2.2%
|
| 202 | Serengeti | 773 |
2.3%
|
| 203 | Musoma Rural | 407 |
1.2%
|
| 204 | Bunda | 695 |
2.1%
|
| 205 | Musoma Urban | 46 |
0.1%
|
| 206 | Rorya | 424 |
1.3%
|
| 211 | Babati | 87 |
0.3%
|
| 212 | Hanang | 28 |
0.1%
|
| 213 | Mbulu | 91 |
0.3%
|
| 214 | Simanjiro | 21 |
0.1%
|
| 215 | Kiteto | 0 |
0%
|
| 511 | Kaskazini-A | 437 |
1.3%
|
| 512 | Kaskazini-B | 398 |
1.2%
|
| 521 | Kati | 426 |
1.3%
|
| 522 | Kusini | 465 |
1.4%
|
| 531 | Magharibi | 304 |
0.9%
|
| 541 | Wete | 106 |
0.3%
|
| 542 | Micheweni | 197 |
0.6%
|
| 551 | Chake | 41 |
0.1%
|
| 552 | Mkoani | 100 |
0.3%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.