| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Area under Temporary Mono-crops (eg maize only) | 1006 |
7.7%
|
| 2 | Area under Temporary Mixed crops (eg maize & beans) | 1006 |
7.7%
|
| 3 | Area under Permanent Mono-crops (eg Sisal only) | 1006 |
7.7%
|
| 4 | Area under Permanent Mixed crops (eg bananas & coffee) | 1006 |
7.7%
|
| 5 | Area under Permanent/Annual mix (eg bananas & maize) | 1006 |
7.7%
|
| 6 | Area under Permanent/Pasture mix (eg orange & pasture) | 1006 |
7.7%
|
| 7 | Area under Pasture only | 1006 |
7.7%
|
| 8 | Area under Fallow | 1006 |
7.7%
|
| 9 | Area under Natural Bush | 1006 |
7.7%
|
| 10 | Area under Planted Timber Trees | 1006 |
7.7%
|
| 11 | Area Rented to others | 1006 |
7.7%
|
| 12 | Area Unusable | 1006 |
7.7%
|
| 13 | Area of Uncultivated Usable land (excluding fallow) | 1006 |
7.7%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.