| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| BUSY WITH OTHER ACTIVITIES | 3 |
7.9%
|
|
| COULD NOT IRRIGATE | 1 |
2.6%
|
|
| DEEMED WORTHLESS | 1 |
2.6%
|
|
| DOES NOT OWN THE GARDEN | 1 |
2.6%
|
|
| DON'TKNOW | 2 |
5.3%
|
|
| DROUGHT | 1 |
2.6%
|
|
| EROSION WAS TOO MUCH | 1 |
2.6%
|
|
| FLOODING | 21 |
55.3%
|
|
| ILLNESS | 1 |
2.6%
|
|
| MIGRATION OF THE HOUSEHOLD | 1 |
2.6%
|
|
| N/A | 1 |
2.6%
|
|
| PEST VANDALSIM | 1 |
2.6%
|
|
| WAS NOT ABLE TO CULTIVATE | 3 |
7.9%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.