| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAIZE LETHAL NECROSIS DISEASE | 1 |
7.7%
|
| 2 | MAIZE STREAK VIRUS DISEASE | 2 |
15.4%
|
| 3 | FINE STRIPPING DISEASE | 0 |
0%
|
| 4 | MAIZE BUSHY STUNT | 0 |
0%
|
| 5 | MAIZE DWARF VIRUS | 1 |
7.7%
|
| 6 | EAR Rot | 0 |
0%
|
| 7 | DOWNY MILDEW | 0 |
0%
|
| 8 | LEAF BLIGHT | 2 |
15.4%
|
| 9 | STALK ROT | 2 |
15.4%
|
| 10 | RUST | 0 |
0%
|
| 11 | SMUT | 1 |
7.7%
|
| 12 | TASSEL SMUT | 1 |
7.7%
|
| 13 | TAR SPOT | 1 |
7.7%
|
| 14 | GREY LEAF SPOT (CERCOSPORA ZEINA) | 0 |
0%
|
| 21 | AFLATOXIN – A TYPE OF MYCOTOXIN FUNGI | 0 |
0%
|
| 22 | GROUNDNUT ROSETTE | 0 |
0%
|
| 23 | TERMITES DAMAGE | 0 |
0%
|
| 24 | EARLY AND LATE LEAF SPOT | 0 |
0%
|
| 25 | RUST - PUCCINIA ARACHIDIS | 0 |
0%
|
| 26 | STUNT VIRUS | 0 |
0%
|
| 27 | 2 |
15.4%
|
|
| Sysmiss | 1586 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.