| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Drought | 7 |
3.1%
|
| 3 | EFFECTS OF: Fire | 1 |
0.4%
|
| 4 | EFFECTS OF: Insects | 39 |
17.3%
|
| 5 | EFFECTS OF: Animals | 50 |
22.1%
|
| 6 | EFFECTS OF: Crop theft | 17 |
7.5%
|
| 7 | EFFECTS OF: Diseases | 73 |
32.3%
|
| 8 | EFFECTS OF: Community problems | 2 |
0.9%
|
| 9 | EFFECTS OF: Lack of hired labor | 0 |
0%
|
| 10 | EFFECTS OF: Other (Specify) | 26 |
11.5%
|
| 11 | EFFECTS OF: Irregular Rains | 5 |
2.2%
|
| 12 | EFFECTS OF: Flooding | 6 |
2.7%
|
| Sysmiss | 4025 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.