| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -99 | Refused | 0 |
0%
|
| -98 | Don't Know | 0 |
0%
|
| -96 | Other (specify) | 2 |
1%
|
| 1 | Usual place of business closed because of coronavirus | 110 |
54.7%
|
| 2 | Usual place of business closed for another reason (not coronavirus) | 9 |
4.5%
|
| 3 | Seasonal closure | 37 |
18.4%
|
| 4 | No customers | 26 |
12.9%
|
| 5 | Unable to acquire or transport inputs | 10 |
5%
|
| 6 | Unable to sell or transport outputs | 4 |
2%
|
| 7 | Illness in the household | 3 |
1.5%
|
| Sysmiss | 2857 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.