| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0. K.G, 0 grade (preparatory), Nursery, or 1st grade though cannot read and write | 14 |
0.5%
|
| 1 | 1. Non educated/ illitrate | 1594 |
54.3%
|
| 2 | 2. Educated in Informal Schools | 241 |
8.2%
|
| 3 | 3. Completed 1st grade | 63 |
2.1%
|
| 4 | 4. Completed 2nd grade | 83 |
2.8%
|
| 5 | 5. Completed 3rd grade | 125 |
4.3%
|
| 6 | 6. Completed 4th grade | 138 |
4.7%
|
| 7 | 7. Completed 5th grade | 111 |
3.8%
|
| 8 | 8. Completed 6th grade | 105 |
3.6%
|
| 9 | 9. Completed 7th grade | 83 |
2.8%
|
| 10 | 10. Completed 8th grade | 107 |
3.6%
|
| 11 | 11. Completed 9th grade (Old Curriculum) | 27 |
0.9%
|
| 12 | 12. Completed 10th grade (Old Curriculum) | 38 |
1.3%
|
| 13 | 13. Completed 11th grade (Old Curriculum) | 8 |
0.3%
|
| 14 | 14. Completed 12th (Old Curriculum) | 7 |
0.2%
|
| 15 | 15. Above 12 such as Certificate ,Diploma,Degree etc. (Old Curriculum) | 22 |
0.7%
|
| 16 | 16. Completed 9th grade (New Curriculum) | 12 |
0.4%
|
| 17 | 17. Completed 10th grade , (New Curriculum) | 50 |
1.7%
|
| 18 | 18. Competed 10th grade and studying at vocational and technical schools (New Curriculum) | 19 |
0.6%
|
| 19 | 19. Completed technical and vocational course (New Curriculum) | 28 |
1%
|
| 20 | 20. Competed 11th grade (New Curriculum) | 4 |
0.1%
|
| 21 | 21. Competed 12th grade (New Curriculum) | 7 |
0.2%
|
| 22 | 22. Completed 1 year course in bachelor degree or level 4 program (New Curriculum) | 51 |
1.7%
|
| Sysmiss | 2 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.