| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1. PROCEDURE IS TOO COMPLEX OR HAS TOO MANY REQUIREMENTS | 59 |
4.4%
|
| 2 | 2. FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS ARE TOO FAR | 96 |
7.1%
|
| 3 | 3. ACCOUNTS ARE TOO EXPENSIVE TO USE | 63 |
4.6%
|
| 4 | 4. I DO NOT FEEL THAT MY MONEY IS ENOUGH TO TAKE INTO ACCOUNT | 199 |
14.7%
|
| 5 | 5. I DON'T UNDERSTAND THE BENEFITS | 188 |
13.9%
|
| 6 | 6. I DON'T KNOW WHERE OR HOW TO OPEN AN CCOUNT | 160 |
11.8%
|
| 7 | 7. PREFER INFORMAL SERVICES | 133 |
9.8%
|
| 8 | 8. RELIGIOUS REASONS | 78 |
5.8%
|
| 9 | 9. I DO NOT TRUST BANKS | 38 |
2.8%
|
| 10 | 10. I DON'T HAVE A REASON | 271 |
20%
|
| 11 | 11. I DON'T HAVE THE NECESSARY DOCUMENTS (ID CARD, PAY SLIP,ETC) | 30 |
2.2%
|
| 12 | 12. SOMEONE ELSE IN MY FAMILY ALREADY HAS AN ACCOUNT | 28 |
2.1%
|
| 13 | 13. OTHER(SPECIFY) | 13 |
1%
|
| Sysmiss | 28147 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.