| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1. DEATH OF HH MEMBER (MAIN BREAD EARNER) | 6770 |
5%
|
| 2 | 2. DEATH OF A CHILD UNDER 5 INCLUDING MISCARRIAGE OR STILLBIRTH | 6770 |
5%
|
| 3 | 3. DEATH OF OTHER HH MEMBER | 6770 |
5%
|
| 4 | 4. ILLNESS OF HOUSEHOLD MEMBER | 6770 |
5%
|
| 5 | 5. LOSS OF NON-FARM JOBS OF HH MEMBER | 6770 |
5%
|
| 6 | 6. DROUGHT | 6770 |
5%
|
| 7 | 7. FLOOD | 6770 |
5%
|
| 8 | 8. LANDSLIDES/ AVALANCHES | 6770 |
5%
|
| 9 | 9. HEAVY RAINS PREVENTING WORK | 6770 |
5%
|
| 10 | 10. OTHER CROP DAMAGE | 6770 |
5%
|
| 11 | 11. UNUSUAL PRICE FALL OF FOOD ITEMS AGRICULTURE PRODUCES | 6770 |
5%
|
| 12 | 12. UNUSUAL PRICE RISE OF FOOD ITEMS AGRICULTURE PRODUCES | 6770 |
5%
|
| 13 | 13. UNUSUAL INCREASE IN PRICE OF INPUTS (SEED, FERTILIZER) | 6770 |
5%
|
| 14 | 14. GREAT LOSS/DEATH OF LIVESTOCK | 6770 |
5%
|
| 15 | 15. FIRE | 6770 |
5%
|
| 16 | 16. THEFT/ROBBERY AND OTHER VIOLENCE | 6770 |
5%
|
| 17 | 17. INVOLUNTARY LOSS OF HOUSE/LAND | 6770 |
5%
|
| 18 | 18. DISPLACEMENT (DUE TO GOVERNMENT DEVELOPMENT PROJECTS) | 6770 |
5%
|
| 19 | 19. LOCAL UNREST/VIOLENCE | 6770 |
5%
|
| 20 | 20. OTHER (SPECIFY) | 6770 |
5%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.