| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1. FLUSH TO PIPED SEWER SYSTEM | 241 |
3.6%
|
| 2 | 2. FLUSH TO SEPTICTANK | 455 |
6.7%
|
| 3 | 3. Flush TO PIT LATRINE | 686 |
10.1%
|
| 4 | 4. FLUSH TO OPEN DRAIN | 80 |
1.2%
|
| 5 | 5. FLUSH TO DO NOT KNOW WHERE | 54 |
0.8%
|
| 6 | 6. Pit latrine with slab | 1583 |
23.4%
|
| 7 | 7. PIT LATRINE WITHOUT SLAB | 740 |
10.9%
|
| 8 | 8. OPEN PIT | 951 |
14%
|
| 9 | 9. TWIN PIT WITH SLAB | 41 |
0.6%
|
| 10 | 10. TWIN PIT WITHOUT SLAB | 10 |
0.1%
|
| 11 | 11. OTHER COMPOSTING TOILET | 6 |
0.1%
|
| 12 | 12. Bucket | 14 |
0.2%
|
| 13 | 13. CONTAINER BASED SANITATION | 4 |
0.1%
|
| 14 | 14. HANGING TOILET/LATRINE | 9 |
0.1%
|
| 15 | 15. NO FACILITY/Field/forest | 1880 |
27.8%
|
| 16 | 16. Other(Specify) | 16 |
0.2%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.