| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1. COLLECTED BY FORMAL SERVICE PROVIDER | 1534 |
22.7%
|
| 2 | 2. COLLECTED BY INFORMAL SERVICE PROVIDER | 240 |
3.5%
|
| 3 | 3. DISPOSED OF IN DESIGNATED Waste disposable AREA | 955 |
14.1%
|
| 4 | 4. DISPOSED OF WITHIN HOUSEHOLD YARD/PLOT | 795 |
11.7%
|
| 5 | 5. BURIED OR BURNED | 763 |
11.3%
|
| 6 | 6. DISPOSED OF ELSEWHERE | 1919 |
28.3%
|
| 7 | 7. Other (Specify) | 25 |
0.4%
|
| 8 | 8. Use as fertilizer | 539 |
8%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.