| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29331 |
99.4%
|
||
| Afraid to go to school | 2 |
0%
|
|
| Death- non family member | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Didn't do well in school | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Didn't want to go to school | 8 |
0%
|
|
| Disagreement with the teacher | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Don't know | 3 |
0%
|
|
| Droped out | 2 |
0%
|
|
| Family member sick/needed help | 2 |
0%
|
|
| Family reasons | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Family separation/divorce | 3 |
0%
|
|
| Fasting season | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Giving birth | 3 |
0%
|
|
| Lack of food | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Lack of money to pay tution | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Marriage | 2 |
0%
|
|
| Marriage /Wedding | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Moved to another place | 1 |
0%
|
|
| No clothes | 1 |
0%
|
|
| No reason | 5 |
0%
|
|
| Not interested in school | 4 |
0%
|
|
| note titanium mikinat | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Often arrive late at the school | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Playing | 4 |
0%
|
|
| Power outage | 1 |
0%
|
|
| School not conducive to learn | 1 |
0%
|
|
| School too far | 3 |
0%
|
|
| Tired | 1 |
0%
|
|
| To visit relatives/friends | 12 |
0%
|
|
| Too young | 3 |
0%
|
|
| Violence/insecurity | 101 |
0.3%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.