| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16922 |
95.6%
|
||
| BETWEEN CLAY AND ROCKY | 1 |
0%
|
|
| BETWEEN KATONDO AND MAKANDE | 1 |
0%
|
|
| BETWEEN MCHENGA AND MAKANDE | 1 |
0%
|
|
| BLACK SOIL | 13 |
0.1%
|
|
| CHIFWEYE | 1 |
0%
|
|
| CHIFWEYEYE | 1 |
0%
|
|
| CHIGUGU | 1 |
0%
|
|
| CHIKANDALASI | 15 |
0.1%
|
|
| CHILONGWE | 6 |
0%
|
|
| DAMBO | 17 |
0.1%
|
|
| DARK SOIL | 6 |
0%
|
|
| FALLOW | 1 |
0%
|
|
| FUMBI | 4 |
0%
|
|
| GRANITE | 1 |
0%
|
|
| GRAVEL | 11 |
0.1%
|
|
| KASOKOLOWE | 2 |
0%
|
|
| KATONDO | 1 |
0%
|
|
| KATONDO AND BLACK SOIL | 1 |
0%
|
|
| KATONDO NDI LOKUDA | 1 |
0%
|
|
| KHANDI | 2 |
0%
|
|
| LAOMYCLAY SOIL | 1 |
0%
|
|
| LOAM SOIL | 153 |
0.9%
|
|
| LOKUDA | 1 |
0%
|
|
| MAKANDE | 420 |
2.4%
|
|
| MAKANDE & MCHENGA | 40 |
0.2%
|
|
| MAKANDE AND KATONDO | 1 |
0%
|
|
| MAKANDE&KATONDWE | 1 |
0%
|
|
| MASIMBI | 1 |
0%
|
|
| MBALALE | 1 |
0%
|
|
| MCHENGA | 1 |
0%
|
|
| MCHENGA AND CHILONGO | 1 |
0%
|
|
| MIYALA | 3 |
0%
|
|
| MTSIRO | 11 |
0.1%
|
|
| NDOLONGO | 1 |
0%
|
|
| NKHWANI | 1 |
0%
|
|
| SANDY | 46 |
0.3%
|
|
| THUKWE | 1 |
0%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.