| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Left in the field and then ploughed /incorporated in to the field | 6926 |
48%
|
| 2 | Left in the field as a cover and not ploughed in | 1463 |
10.1%
|
| 3 | Burned on field | 2881 |
20%
|
| 4 | Cut and removed from the field and fed to animals | 252 |
1.7%
|
| 5 | Cut and removed from the field for Household use | 2044 |
14.2%
|
| 6 | Grazed by animals. | 874 |
6.1%
|
| Sysmiss | 3253 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.