| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WAITING TO START NEW JOB OR BUSINESS | 34 |
2.2%
|
| 2 | LOW OR OFF-SEASON | 636 |
40.6%
|
| 3 | SHIFT WORK, FLEXI TIME, NATURE OF WORK | 72 |
4.6%
|
| 4 | VACATION, HOLIDAYS | 71 |
4.5%
|
| 5 | SICKNESS, ILLNESS, ACCIDENT | 194 |
12.4%
|
| 6 | MATERNITY, PATERNITY LEAVE | 28 |
1.8%
|
| 7 | EDUCATION LEAVE OR TRAINING | 87 |
5.6%
|
| 8 | OTHER PERSONAL LEAVE (CARE FOR FAMILY, CIVIC DUTIES…) | 70 |
4.5%
|
| 9 | TEMPORARY LAY OFF, NO CLIENTS OR MATERIALS, WORK BREAK | 45 |
2.9%
|
| 10 | BAD WEATHER, NATURAL DISASTER | 12 |
0.8%
|
| 11 | STRIKE OR LABOUR DISPUTE | 1 |
0.1%
|
| 12 | LONG-TERM DISABILITY | 7 |
0.4%
|
| 14 | OTHER (SPECIFY) | 310 |
19.8%
|
| Sysmiss | 48909 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.