| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APPLY TO PROSPECTIVE EMPLOYERS FOR A PAID JOB OR INTERNSHIP | 59 |
30.3%
|
| 2 | PLACE OR ANSWER JOB ADVERTISETMENTS | 14 |
7.2%
|
| 3 | POST/UPDATE RESUME ON PROFESSIONAL /SOCIAL NETWORKING SITES | 0 |
0%
|
| 4 | REGISTER WITH PUBLIC EMPLOYMENT SERVICE | 0 |
0%
|
| 5 | REGISTER WITH A PRIVATE EMPLOYMENT CENTRE/AGENCY | 0 |
0%
|
| 6 | TAKE PUBLIC SERVICE EXAM OR INTERVIEW | 2 |
1%
|
| 7 | TAKE PRIVATE COMPANY'S EXAM OR INTERVIEW | 0 |
0%
|
| 8 | SEEK HELP FROM RELATIVES, FRIENDS, OTHERS | 38 |
19.5%
|
| 9 | CHECK AT FACTORIES, WORK SITES | 30 |
15.4%
|
| 10 | WAIT ON THE STREET TO BE RECRUITED | 4 |
2.1%
|
| 11 | SEEK FINANCIAL HELP TO START A BUSINESS | 23 |
11.8%
|
| 12 | LOOK FOR LAND, BUILDING, EQUIPMENT, MATERIALS TO START A BUSINESS | 0 |
0%
|
| 13 | DEVELOPED A BUSINESS PLAN | 11 |
5.6%
|
| 14 | APPLY FOR A PERMIT OR LICENSE TO START A BUSINESS | 1 |
0.5%
|
| 15 | OTHER (SPECIFY) | 13 |
6.7%
|
| Sysmiss | 50281 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.