| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -96 | OTHER (SPECIFY): | 2227 |
8.3%
|
| 1 | Family farming, livestock or fishing | 2227 |
8.3%
|
| 2 | Non-farm family business, including family business | 2227 |
8.3%
|
| 3 | Wage employment of household members | 2227 |
8.3%
|
| 4 | Unemployment benefits | 2227 |
8.3%
|
| 5 | Remittances from abroad | 2227 |
8.3%
|
| 6 | Assistance from family within the country | 2227 |
8.3%
|
| 7 | Assistance from other non-family individuals | 2227 |
8.3%
|
| 8 | Income from properties, investments or savings | 2227 |
8.3%
|
| 9 | Pension | 2227 |
8.3%
|
| 10 | Assistance from the Government | 2227 |
8.3%
|
| 11 | Assistance from NGOs / charitable organization | 2227 |
8.3%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.