| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -96 | OTHER (SPECIFY) | 2 |
7.7%
|
| 1 | PREVIOUS BUSINESS / JOB CLOSED DUE TO CORONAVIRUS LEGAL RESTRICTIONS | 5 |
19.2%
|
| 2 | PREVIOUS BUSINESS / JOB CLOSED FOR ANOTHER REASON | 3 |
11.5%
|
| 3 | LAID OFF WHILE BUSINESS CONTINUES IN PREVIOUS JOB | 0 |
0%
|
| 4 | TEMPORARILY LAID OFF/LEAVE OF ABSENCE FROM PREVIOUS JOB (FURLOUGHED) | 2 |
7.7%
|
| 6 | ILL / QUARANTINED | 0 |
0%
|
| 7 | NEED TO CARE FOR ILL RELATIVE | 0 |
0%
|
| 8 | SEASONAL WORKER | 6 |
23.1%
|
| 10 | NOT ABLE TO GO TO FARM DUE TO MOVEMENT RESTRICTIONS | 0 |
0%
|
| 11 | NOT ABLE TO FARM DUE TO LACK OF INPUTS | 3 |
11.5%
|
| 12 | NOT FARMING SEASON | 5 |
19.2%
|
| Sysmiss | 2153 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.