| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Crop rotation and other sustainable agricultural practices | 360 |
5%
|
| 2 | Crop types to be produced | 487 |
6.8%
|
| 3 | Use of fertilizers and/or plant protection products | 1285 |
17.9%
|
| 4 | Crop health issues | 578 |
8.1%
|
| 5 | Livestock health issues | 988 |
13.8%
|
| 6 | Livestock feed issues | 707 |
9.9%
|
| 7 | Livestock breeding | 328 |
4.6%
|
| 8 | Availability of inputs (including machinery and equipment) | 333 |
4.7%
|
| 9 | Prices of inputs | 409 |
5.7%
|
| 10 | Prices of outputs | 1033 |
14.4%
|
| 11 | Weather forecasts affecting production | 574 |
8%
|
| 12 | Other environmental information | 78 |
1.1%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.