Login
Login
|
Microdata at FAO
    Home / Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalogue / 50X2030 / GNB_2025_LAH_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [V101]
50x2030

Listing of agricultural households 2025

Guinea-Bissau, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GNB_2025_LAH_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
General Directorate of Agricultural Planning (Direção Geral da Planificação Agrária)
Collections
50x2030 Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 31, 2026
Last modified
Sep 14, 2026
Page views
1432
Downloads
179
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • agregados
  • listagem_gb

Sector (a02)

Data file: listagem_gb

Overview

Valid: 29425
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 24
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Sector of Bafata 565
1.9%
Sector of Bambadinca 745
2.5%
Sector of Bedanda 1243
4.2%
Sector of Bigene 800
2.7%
Sector of Bissora 1055
3.6%
Sector of Boe 518
1.8%
Sector of Boloma 915
3.1%
Sector of Buba 1095
3.7%
Sector of Bubaque 977
3.3%
Sector of Bula 656
2.2%
Sector of Cacheu 645
2.2%
Sector of Cacine 627
2.1%
Sector of Caio 821
2.8%
Sector of Canchungo 1106
3.8%
Sector of Caravela 800
2.7%
Sector of Catio 1155
3.9%
Sector of Contuboel 371
1.3%
Sector of Empada 997
3.4%
Sector of Farim 435
1.5%
Sector of Fulacunda 435
1.5%
Sector of Gabu 903
3.1%
Sector of Galomaro Cosse 307
1%
Sector of Ganadu 457
1.6%
Sector of Komo 221
0.8%
Sector of Mansaba 613
2.1%
Sector of Mansoa 770
2.6%
Sector of Nhacra 384
1.3%
Sector of Pirada 415
1.4%
Sector of Pitche 694
2.4%
Sector of Prabis 1205
4.1%
Sector of Quebo 674
2.3%
Sector of Quinhamel 2135
7.3%
Sector of Safim 825
2.8%
Sector of Sonaco 424
1.4%
Sector of São Domingos 722
2.5%
Sector of Tite 1109
3.8%
Sector of Uno 933
3.2%
Sector of Xitole 673
2.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations

FOLLOW US ON

  • icon-facebook
  • icon-flickr
  • icon-instagram
  • icon-linkedin
  • icon-rss
  • icon-slideshare
  • icon-soundcloud
  • icon-tiktok
  • icon-tuotiao
  • icon-twitter
  • icon-wechat
  • icon-weibo
  • icon-youtube
  • FAO Organizational Chart
  • Regional Office for AfricaRegional Office for Asia and the PacificRegional Office for Europe and Central AsiaRegional Office for Latin America and the CaribbeanRegional Office for the Near East and North AfricaCountry Offices
  • Jobs
  • |
  • Contact us
  • |
  • Terms and Conditions
  • |
  • Scam Alert
  • |
  • Report Misconduct

Download our App

© FAO 2026