| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 12 | 12 |
1.6%
|
|
| 1 | 1 | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| 2 | 2 | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| 6 | 2 | 2 |
0.3%
|
|
| 7 | 1 | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| 9 | 90 | 85 |
11.3%
|
|
| Association | 25 | 24 |
3.3%
|
|
| BANKI | 135 | 131 |
17.5%
|
|
| BANQUE | 21 | 21 |
2.8%
|
|
| Banki | 66 | 62 |
8.2%
|
|
| Banque | 2 | 3 |
0.3%
|
|
| Business People | 30 | 28 |
3.7%
|
|
| Businessman | 1 | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Community works | 2 | 3 |
0.4%
|
|
| Cooperative | 1 | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Cooperatives | 2 | 2 |
0.3%
|
|
| Families | 1 | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Family | 172 | 164 |
21.8%
|
|
| Family in country | 8 | 9 |
1.2%
|
|
| Family of friend | 1 | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Family out country | 1 | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| Family, friends | 32 | 30 |
4%
|
|
| Friends | 1 | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Friends in country | 7 | 7 |
0.9%
|
|
| Friends out country | 1 | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Guarantee for credit | 1 | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Individual | 1 | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Leave land guarantee | 3 | 4 |
0.5%
|
|
| Loan (tontine) | 1 | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Microfinance | 34 | 35 |
4.7%
|
|
| NGO | 19 | 19 |
2.5%
|
|
| Neighbors | 1 | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| On work | 2 | 2 |
0.2%
|
|
| People offer credit | 40 | 40 |
5.4%
|
|
| Those with fields | 5 | 5 |
0.7%
|
|
| To buy seeds | 1 | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Women's bank | 1 | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| bank | 4 | 3 |
0.5%
|
|
| banki | 16 | 17 |
2.2%
|
|
| banque | 24 | 24 |
3.3%
|
|
| give land as guarant | 1 | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| not mentionned | 1 | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| project | 1 | 1 |
0.1%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.