| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Death of Other household memeb | 4954 |
5%
|
|
| Death of bread winner/ Head | 4954 |
5%
|
|
| Displacement due to gove proje | 4954 |
5%
|
|
| Drought | 4954 |
5%
|
|
| Fire | 4954 |
5%
|
|
| Flood | 4954 |
5%
|
|
| Great loss/death of livestock | 4954 |
5%
|
|
| Heavy rains preventing work | 4954 |
5%
|
|
| Illness of household member | 4954 |
5%
|
|
| Increase in price of inputs | 4954 |
5%
|
|
| Involuntary loss of house/land | 4954 |
5%
|
|
| Lansdslides/Avalanches | 4954 |
5%
|
|
| Local Unrest/Violence | 4954 |
5%
|
|
| Loss of non-farm jobs of house | 4954 |
5%
|
|
| Other (Specify) | 4954 |
5%
|
|
| Other crop damage | 4954 |
5%
|
|
| Price fall of food item | 4954 |
5%
|
|
| Price rise of food item | 4954 |
5%
|
|
| Theft/Robbery/Other Violence | 4954 |
5%
|
|
| under 5 Death/ abortion /still | 4954 |
5%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.