| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Relied on Own-Savings | 123 |
10.1%
|
| 2 | Received Unconditional Help From Relatives/Friends | 67 |
5.5%
|
| 3 | Received Unconditional Help From Government | 84 |
6.9%
|
| 4 | Received Unconditional Help From NGO/Religious Institution | 21 |
1.7%
|
| 5 | Changed Eating Patterns | 6 |
0.5%
|
| 6 | Took on More Employment | 20 |
1.6%
|
| 7 | Adult Member Previously Not Working Found Work | 35 |
2.9%
|
| 8 | Household Members Migrated | 9 |
0.7%
|
| 9 | Reduced Expenditures on Health / Education | 20 |
1.6%
|
| 10 | Obtained Credit | 44 |
3.6%
|
| 11 | Sold Agricultural Assets | 2 |
0.2%
|
| 12 | Sold Durable Assests | 25 |
2%
|
| 13 | Sold Land / Buildings | 7 |
0.6%
|
| 14 | Sold Crop Stock | 38 |
3.1%
|
| 15 | Sold Livestock | 179 |
14.6%
|
| 16 | Intensify Fishing | 4 |
0.3%
|
| 17 | Sent Children to Live Elsewhere | 14 |
1.1%
|
| 18 | Engaged in Spiritual Efforts | 315 |
25.8%
|
| 19 | Did Not Do Anything | 189 |
15.5%
|
| 20 | Other (Specify) | 21 |
1.7%
|
| Sysmiss | 97857 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.