| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| BANANAS | 1 |
0%
|
|
| BARLEY | 655 |
8%
|
|
| BLACK CUMIN | 3 |
0%
|
|
| CABBAGE | 1 |
0%
|
|
| CASSAVA | 2 |
0%
|
|
| CHAT | 1 |
0%
|
|
| CHICK PEAS | 136 |
1.7%
|
|
| COFFEE | 4 |
0%
|
|
| CORIANDER | 2 |
0%
|
|
| COTTON | 10 |
0.1%
|
|
| ENSET | 3 |
0%
|
|
| FENUGREEK | 92 |
1.1%
|
|
| FIELD PEAS | 281 |
3.4%
|
|
| GARLIC | 3 |
0%
|
|
| GESHO | 1 |
0%
|
|
| GIBTO | 13 |
0.2%
|
|
| GODERE | 2 |
0%
|
|
| GREEN PEPPER | 2 |
0%
|
|
| GROUND NUTS | 114 |
1.4%
|
|
| GUAVA | 2 |
0%
|
|
| HARICOT BEANS | 99 |
1.2%
|
|
| HORSE BEANS | 486 |
6%
|
|
| KALE | 11 |
0.1%
|
|
| LENTILS | 95 |
1.2%
|
|
| LINESEED | 130 |
1.6%
|
|
| MAIZE | 1596 |
19.5%
|
|
| MANGOS | 1 |
0%
|
|
| MILLET | 320 |
3.9%
|
|
| Mung Bean/ MASHO | 55 |
0.7%
|
|
| NUEG | 162 |
2%
|
|
| OATS | 29 |
0.4%
|
|
| ONION | 2 |
0%
|
|
| OTHER CASE CROPS | 2 |
0%
|
|
| OTHER CEREAL | 2 |
0%
|
|
| OTHER OIL SEED | 7 |
0.1%
|
|
| OTHER PULSES | 35 |
0.4%
|
|
| OTHER VEGETABLE | 1 |
0%
|
|
| PAPAYA | 1 |
0%
|
|
| POTATOES | 2 |
0%
|
|
| PUMPKINS | 2 |
0%
|
|
| RAPE SEED | 118 |
1.4%
|
|
| RED KIDENY BEANS | 406 |
5%
|
|
| RED PEPPER | 16 |
0.2%
|
|
| RICE | 14 |
0.2%
|
|
| SACRED BASIL | 11 |
0.1%
|
|
| SESAME | 189 |
2.3%
|
|
| SORGHUM | 1119 |
13.7%
|
|
| SOYA BEANS | 41 |
0.5%
|
|
| SUGAR CANE | 1 |
0%
|
|
| SUNFLOWER | 21 |
0.3%
|
|
| SWEET POTATO | 4 |
0%
|
|
| TEFF | 1015 |
12.4%
|
|
| TOBACCO | 11 |
0.1%
|
|
| TOMATOES | 3 |
0%
|
|
| VETCH | 82 |
1%
|
|
| WHEAT | 748 |
9.2%
|
|
| WHITE LUMIN | 1 |
0%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.