| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Etait visiteur | 318 |
8.1%
|
| 2 | Mariage | 1045 |
26.7%
|
| 3 | Divorce/Séparation | 167 |
4.3%
|
| 4 | Décès | 543 |
13.9%
|
| 5 | Poursuivre les études ailleurs au Niger | 355 |
9.1%
|
| 6 | Affectation ou autre emploi ailleurs au Niger | 96 |
2.5%
|
| 7 | Perte de son emploi | 0 |
0%
|
| 8 | Chercher du travail ailleurs au Niger | 219 |
5.6%
|
| 9 | Autre migration au Niger (santé, famille, etc.) | 623 |
15.9%
|
| 10 | Poursuivre les études ailleurs à l'étranger | 88 |
2.3%
|
| 11 | Autre migration pour l'étranger | 454 |
11.6%
|
| 99 | Manquant | 0 |
0%
|
| Sysmiss | 22671 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.