| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Travail saisonnier | 399 |
8.7%
|
| 2 | Déplacement pour raison professionnelle (mission) | 462 |
10.1%
|
| 3 | Service militaire | 4 |
0.1%
|
| 4 | Assister à une cérémonie(mariage, décès,baptême etc.) | 1378 |
30%
|
| 5 | Autres raisons familiales/Vacances | 1613 |
35.1%
|
| 6 | Raison de santé | 216 |
4.7%
|
| 7 | Appelé pour aider temporairement un membre de ménage | 13 |
0.3%
|
| 8 | Pélérinage/Mouloud/raisons religieuses | 89 |
1.9%
|
| 9 | Déplacement avec le bétail pour recherche pâturages, eau | 99 |
2.2%
|
| 10 | Fréquentattion scolaire dans la localité | 61 |
1.3%
|
| 11 | Autre | 257 |
5.6%
|
| 99 | Manquant | 1 |
0%
|
| Sysmiss | 21987 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.