| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Green harvested – with shell/cob and with stalk | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 12 | Green harvested – with shell/cob without stalk | 4 |
0.1%
|
| 13 | Green harvested – in the cob | 8 |
0.2%
|
| 14 | Green harvested – in the pods | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 20 | Fresh/raw harvested – state not applicable | 1013 |
31%
|
| 21 | Fresh/raw harvested – with shell/cob and with stalk | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 22 | Fresh/raw harvested – with shell/cob without stalk | 32 |
1%
|
| 23 | Fresh/raw harvested – in the cob | 10 |
0.3%
|
| 24 | Fresh/raw harvested – in pods or shell/husks | 224 |
6.9%
|
| 31 | Dry at harvest – with shell/cob and with stalk | 32 |
1%
|
| 32 | Dry at harvest – with shell/cob without stalk | 44 |
1.3%
|
| 33 | Dry at harvest – in the cob | 11 |
0.3%
|
| 35 | Dry at harvest – grain | 94 |
2.9%
|
| 40 | Dry after additional drying – state not applicable | 71 |
2.2%
|
| 41 | Dry after additional drying – with shell and with stalk | 6 |
0.2%
|
| 42 | Dry after additional drying – with shell and without stalk | 121 |
3.7%
|
| 43 | Dry after additional drying – in the cob | 11 |
0.3%
|
| 44 | Dry after additional drying – In pods or shell/husks | 161 |
4.9%
|
| 45 | Dry – grain | 1407 |
43%
|
| 99 | 15 |
0.5%
|
|
| Sysmiss | 7504 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.