| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Drop in produce prices | 4 |
6.2%
|
| 2 | Increase in production prices | 3 |
4.6%
|
| 3 | Inflation | 12 |
18.5%
|
| 4 | Weather\No rainfall | 6 |
9.2%
|
| 5 | Destruction of Crops | 2 |
3.1%
|
| 6 | No farm supplies | 0 |
0%
|
| 7 | No good drinking water | 2 |
3.1%
|
| 8 | No government financial assistance | 3 |
4.6%
|
| 9 | Population Increase\Less farm area | 5 |
7.7%
|
| 10 | Housing | 3 |
4.6%
|
| 11 | Food Shortage\Low Yields | 2 |
3.1%
|
| 12 | Non-fertile land | 0 |
0%
|
| 13 | No health workers | 0 |
0%
|
| 17 | Better rainfall | 0 |
0%
|
| 18 | More Jobs | 0 |
0%
|
| 19 | Better yields | 2 |
3.1%
|
| 20 | Transportation\Roads | 8 |
12.3%
|
| 21 | Unemployment | 1 |
1.5%
|
| 22 | Bank\Market | 1 |
1.5%
|
| 23 | More Goods Available | 0 |
0%
|
| 24 | Clinic\Medical Facility | 0 |
0%
|
| 25 | Community Center\Church\School | 1 |
1.5%
|
| 30 | Other | 10 |
15.4%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.