| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 301 | Rice | 2534 |
3.2%
|
| 302 | Maize (cob, grain, dour or flour) | 1312 |
1.7%
|
| 303 | Millet, guinea corn or sorghum (grain or flour) | 211 |
0.3%
|
| 304 | Bread or wheat flour | 2815 |
3.6%
|
| 305 | Raw cassava | 1462 |
1.9%
|
| 306 | Gari | 2057 |
2.6%
|
| 307 | Cassava in a form other than gari (achiekie, tapioca, dough, | 684 |
0.9%
|
| 308 | Macaroni and Spaghetti | 189 |
0.2%
|
| 309 | Biscuits and cakes | 1384 |
1.8%
|
| 310 | Yams | 1829 |
2.3%
|
| 311 | Cocyams | 913 |
1.2%
|
| 312 | Plantain | 1565 |
2%
|
| 313 | Potato or sweet potato | 407 |
0.5%
|
| 314 | Kenkey | 2669 |
3.4%
|
| 315 | Oil palm nuts | 1651 |
2.1%
|
| 316 | Groundnuts (roasted, raw or butter) | 2489 |
3.2%
|
| 317 | Coconuts | 1053 |
1.3%
|
| 318 | Fish and shellfish | 3062 |
3.9%
|
| 319 | Chicken | 1101 |
1.4%
|
| 320 | Dove or pigeon | 11 |
0%
|
| 321 | Duck | 118 |
0.2%
|
| 322 | Other domestical poulty (turkey, guinea fowl, etc) | 291 |
0.4%
|
| 323 | Beef | 1686 |
2.1%
|
| 324 | Mutton | 694 |
0.9%
|
| 325 | Pork | 635 |
0.8%
|
| 326 | Other domesticated meat (goat, etc.) | 907 |
1.2%
|
| 327 | Bushmeat and game birds | 985 |
1.3%
|
| 328 | Eggs (from all birds) | 1459 |
1.9%
|
| 329 | Palm oil and shea butter | 2364 |
3%
|
| 330 | Refined oil (groundnut oil, coconut oil, etc.) | 1590 |
2%
|
| 331 | Butter, margarine | 590 |
0.8%
|
| 332 | Oranges, tangarines | 1965 |
2.5%
|
| 333 | Mangoes | 1059 |
1.3%
|
| 334 | Pawpaws | 157 |
0.2%
|
| 335 | Avocados | 912 |
1.2%
|
| 336 | Bananas | 1441 |
1.8%
|
| 337 | Pineapples | 886 |
1.1%
|
| 338 | Other fruit (apple, etc.) | 129 |
0.2%
|
| 339 | Sugar, candy, honey and sugar cane | 2987 |
3.8%
|
| 340 | Salt | 2925 |
3.7%
|
| 341 | Alcoholic beverages (at home or away from home) | 1378 |
1.8%
|
| 342 | Non-alcoholic beverages (at home or away from home|) | 850 |
1.1%
|
| 343 | Maggi cubes | 1244 |
1.6%
|
| 344 | Fresh tomatoes | 2720 |
3.5%
|
| 345 | Tomato paste | 958 |
1.2%
|
| 346 | Onions | 2862 |
3.6%
|
| 347 | Garden eggs | 2130 |
2.7%
|
| 348 | Okro | 1792 |
2.3%
|
| 349 | Beans and peas | 1118 |
1.4%
|
| 350 | Other non-leafy vegetables (pepper, etc.) | 2059 |
2.6%
|
| 351 | Cabbage or lettuce | 172 |
0.2%
|
| 352 | Spinach or kontomle | 908 |
1.2%
|
| 353 | Other leafy vegetable (Indian spinach, etc.) | 230 |
0.3%
|
| 354 | Milk or milk powder | 1594 |
2%
|
| 355 | Milk products (cheese, yoghurt, etc). DO NOT INCLUDE BUTTER | 145 |
0.2%
|
| 356 | Fufu | 865 |
1.1%
|
| 357 | Tuo zaafi, banku or akple | 1569 |
2%
|
| 358 | Emo tuo | 752 |
1%
|
| 359 | Other prepared foods (eg. garifoto, yor-ke-gari) | 1332 |
1.7%
|
| 360 | Other foods eaten away from the household (restaurants, etc. | 368 |
0.5%
|
| 361 | Other foods (Specify........) | 321 |
0.4%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.