| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 301 | Rice | 290 |
1.2%
|
| 302 | Maize (cob, grain or flour) | 1925 |
8.2%
|
| 303 | Millet, giunea corn or sorgum (grain or flour) | 351 |
1.5%
|
| 305 | Raw cassava | 1889 |
8.1%
|
| 306 | Gari | 194 |
0.8%
|
| 307 | Cassava in a form other than gari (achieke, tapioca, etc.) | 508 |
2.2%
|
| 310 | Cassava in a form other than gari (achieke, tapioca, etc.) | 1173 |
5%
|
| 311 | Cocoyams | 1243 |
5.3%
|
| 312 | Plantain | 1211 |
5.2%
|
| 313 | Potato or sweet potato | 141 |
0.6%
|
| 314 | Kenkey | 208 |
0.9%
|
| 315 | Oil palm nuts | 797 |
3.4%
|
| 316 | Ground nuts (roasted, raw or butter) | 442 |
1.9%
|
| 317 | Coconuts | 131 |
0.6%
|
| 318 | Fish or shellfish | 34 |
0.1%
|
| 319 | Chicken | 938 |
4%
|
| 320 | Dove or pigeon | 6 |
0%
|
| 321 | Duck | 63 |
0.3%
|
| 322 | Other domestical poultry (turkey, guinea fowl, etc.) | 61 |
0.3%
|
| 323 | Beef | 7 |
0%
|
| 324 | Mutton | 92 |
0.4%
|
| 325 | Pork | 21 |
0.1%
|
| 326 | Other domesticated meat (goat, etc.) | 186 |
0.8%
|
| 327 | Bushmeat and game birds | 252 |
1.1%
|
| 328 | Eggs (from all birds) | 666 |
2.8%
|
| 329 | Palm oil or shea butter | 411 |
1.8%
|
| 330 | Refined oil (coconut oil, etc.) | 53 |
0.2%
|
| 332 | Oranges, tangarines | 409 |
1.7%
|
| 333 | Mangoes | 392 |
1.7%
|
| 334 | Pawpaws | 510 |
2.2%
|
| 335 | Avocados | 369 |
1.6%
|
| 336 | Bananas | 621 |
2.7%
|
| 337 | Pineapples | 263 |
1.1%
|
| 338 | Other fruit (apple, etc.) | 20 |
0.1%
|
| 339 | Home made candy, honey and sugar cane | 82 |
0.4%
|
| 341 | Home made alcoholic beverages (palm wine, etc.) | 55 |
0.2%
|
| 342 | Home made non-alcoholic beverages | 5 |
0%
|
| 344 | Fresh tomatoes | 1108 |
4.7%
|
| 346 | Onions | 182 |
0.8%
|
| 347 | Garden eggs | 777 |
3.3%
|
| 348 | Okro | 1248 |
5.3%
|
| 349 | Beans and peas | 899 |
3.8%
|
| 350 | Other non-leafy vegetables (pepper, etc.) | 1678 |
7.2%
|
| 351 | Cabbage or lettuce | 5 |
0%
|
| 352 | Spinach or kontomle | 1242 |
5.3%
|
| 353 | Other leafy vegetable (Indian spinach, etc.) | 187 |
0.8%
|
| 354 | Milk | 12 |
0.1%
|
| 355 | Home made milk products (chees, yoghurt, etc.) from home pro | 3 |
0%
|
| 360 | Other foods (Specify...............) | 14 |
0.1%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.