| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | early paddy | 1 |
0%
|
| 2 | main paddy | 17 |
0.6%
|
| 3 | upland paddy | 13 |
0.5%
|
| 4 | wheat | 5 |
0.2%
|
| 5 | spring/winter maize | 1 |
0%
|
| 6 | summer maize | 50 |
1.9%
|
| 7 | millet | 143 |
5.4%
|
| 8 | barley | 5 |
0.2%
|
| 9 | buckwheat | 9 |
0.3%
|
| 10 | other cereals | 14 |
0.5%
|
| 11 | soyabeans | 276 |
10.5%
|
| 12 | black gram | 279 |
10.6%
|
| 13 | red gram | 48 |
1.8%
|
| 14 | grass pea | 0 |
0%
|
| 15 | lentil | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 16 | gram | 0 |
0%
|
| 17 | pea | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 18 | green gram | 7 |
0.3%
|
| 19 | coarse gram | 52 |
2%
|
| 20 | cow pea | 181 |
6.9%
|
| 21 | other legumes | 334 |
12.7%
|
| 22 | winter potato | 14 |
0.5%
|
| 23 | summer potato | 108 |
4.1%
|
| 24 | sweet potato | 8 |
0.3%
|
| 25 | colocasia | 47 |
1.8%
|
| 26 | other tubers | 4 |
0.2%
|
| 27 | mustard | 15 |
0.6%
|
| 28 | ground nut | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 29 | linseed | 0 |
0%
|
| 30 | sesame | 3 |
0.1%
|
| 31 | other oilseeds | 1 |
0%
|
| 32 | sugar cane | 7 |
0.3%
|
| 33 | jute | 0 |
0%
|
| 34 | tobacco | 1 |
0%
|
| 35 | other | 0 |
0%
|
| 36 | chillies | 82 |
3.1%
|
| 37 | onions | 9 |
0.3%
|
| 38 | garlic | 19 |
0.7%
|
| 39 | ginger | 48 |
1.8%
|
| 40 | turmeric | 62 |
2.4%
|
| 41 | cardamum | 3 |
0.1%
|
| 42 | coriander seed | 1 |
0%
|
| 43 | other spices | 3 |
0.1%
|
| 44 | winter vegetables | 14 |
0.5%
|
| 45 | summer vegetables | 449 |
17.1%
|
| 46 | orange | 10 |
0.4%
|
| 47 | lemon | 3 |
0.1%
|
| 48 | lime | 4 |
0.2%
|
| 49 | sweet lime | 0 |
0%
|
| 50 | other citrus | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 51 | mango | 36 |
1.4%
|
| 52 | banana | 38 |
1.4%
|
| 53 | guava | 7 |
0.3%
|
| 54 | jack fruit | 8 |
0.3%
|
| 55 | pineapple | 1 |
0%
|
| 56 | lichee | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 57 | pear | 3 |
0.1%
|
| 58 | apple | 6 |
0.2%
|
| 59 | plum | 4 |
0.2%
|
| 60 | papaya | 9 |
0.3%
|
| 61 | pomegranate | 0 |
0%
|
| 62 | other fruit | 11 |
0.4%
|
| 63 | tea | 0 |
0%
|
| 64 | thatch | 15 |
0.6%
|
| 65 | fodder trees | 35 |
1.3%
|
| 66 | bamboo | 37 |
1.4%
|
| 67 | other trees | 55 |
2.1%
|
| Sysmiss | 6152 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.