| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crop Disease/Pests | 103 |
8.9%
|
|
| Development Project | 68 |
5.8%
|
|
| Displacement Related Development Ac | 13 |
1.1%
|
|
| Drought | 172 |
14.8%
|
|
| Flood | 29 |
2.5%
|
|
| Human Epidemic Disease | 51 |
4.4%
|
|
| Improved Electricity | 30 |
2.6%
|
|
| Improved Transportation Services | 42 |
3.6%
|
|
| Livestock Disease | 70 |
6%
|
|
| Loss of Key Social Service(s) | 3 |
0.3%
|
|
| Massive Job Lay-offs | 55 |
4.7%
|
|
| New Employment Oppurtunity | 50 |
4.3%
|
|
| New Health Facility | 52 |
4.5%
|
|
| New Road | 74 |
6.4%
|
|
| New School | 64 |
5.5%
|
|
| Other Bad (Specify) | 80 |
6.9%
|
|
| Other Good (Specify) | 60 |
5.2%
|
|
| PSNP | 91 |
7.8%
|
|
| Power Outage(s) | 24 |
2.1%
|
|
| Sharp Change in Prices | 32 |
2.8%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.